Get started6 Barberry Way is a detached house in Blackburn (BB2 5JX). It has a recorded floor area of 119 m² (around 1281 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2020. The latest certificate (August 2023) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 119 m² it's 22.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (154 m² median across 9 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £353,000 is 16.9% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £301,995 in August 2023.
£353,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£301,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Barberry Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,538
Street avg £2,441
Floor Area
119 m²
Street avg 154 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Feniscowles Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

18 August 2023Most recent
£301,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 5JX: £385,995 (2024–2023).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
BB2 5PG
Closest school
0.6 km
St Bede's Roman Catholic High School, Blackburn. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB