Get started61 Livesey Branch Road is a mid-terrace house in Blackburn (BB2 4LU). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since June 2006, a hold of 20 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £112,000 sits 96.5% above the 2006 sale of £57,000. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£112,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.6% per year over 11 years.
£57,000
Growth on file: 7.6% per year over 11 years.
61 Livesey Branch Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£687
Street avg £798
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Worsten Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.3dB

7 June 2006Most recent
£57,000
+128.0%over 11 years23 February 1995
£25,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB2 4LU: £83,500 (2025–2025).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
Closest school
0.6 km
St Aidan's Primary School - A Church of England Academy. 40 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB