Get started5 Beauley Avenue is a three-bedroom property in Simonstone, Burnley, Burnley (BB12 7HU). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Held since December 2007 — that's 18 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 30.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2008. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed dormer to rear elevation.
Price for 5 Beauley Avenue has grown more than fourfold since the 2002 starting point.
£242,500
Growth on file: 30.8% per year over 5 years.
7 December 2007Most recent
£242,500
+10.7%over 1 yearCrime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Haugh Avenue — bus stop.
30 October 2006
£219,000
+265.0%over 4 years24 September 2002
£60,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 7HU: £325,000 (2025–2005).
BB12 7AA
Closest school
0.3 km
Simonstone St Peter's Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.