Get started21 Foxcroft is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Burnley (BB12 0EH). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2011) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 69). The latest certificate is from January 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £175,000 is 25% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£220/sq ft) was about 51.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £139,950 in April 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 59 m² it's 17.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (72 m² median across 34 EPCs).
21 Foxcroft's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Jan 2021
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£175,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£139,950
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
21 Foxcroft is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,371
Street avg £2,019
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Meadows — bus stop.
9 April 2021Most recent
£139,950
+12.9%over 5 years30 April 2015
£124,000
+15.9%over 3 years31 October 2011
£107,000
+127.9%over 13 years12 December 1997
£46,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0EH: £175,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
BB12 0XH
Closest school
0.3 km
Wellfield Methodist and Anglican Church School. 25 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.