Get started19 Healdwood Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Burnley (BB12 0EG). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in January 2022 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 5 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £300,000 is 35.7% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £221,000 in July 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£300,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£221,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 19 Healdwood Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,754
Street avg £1,787
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Lower Manor Lane — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
19 July 2022Most recent
£221,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB12 0EG: £140,000 (2022–2009).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BB12 0EX
Closest school
0.9 km
Barden Primary School. 23 schools nearby.