Get started30 Branch Road is a mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3AT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2017) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
Held since January 2004 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £111,000 sits 1010% above the 2004 sale of £10,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£15/sq ft) was about 65.7% below the postcode norm.
30 Branch Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2004).
£111,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£10,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 30 Branch Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£159
Street avg £1,034
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Parliament Street — bus stop.
14 January 2004Most recent
£10,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3AT: £65,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Burnley Springfield Community Primary School. 21 schools nearby.