Get started1 Hufling Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 3NU). It has a recorded floor area of 48 m² (around 517 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 48 m² this is the 5th smallest of 12 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 43–51 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C across 12 units on file. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced Burnley HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £101,000 sits 83.6% above the 2024 sale of £55,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£106/sq ft) was about 47.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2024 at £55,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2004.
£101,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 20 years.
£55,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 1 Hufling Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,146
Street avg £931
Floor Area
48 m²
Street avg 48 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hufling Lane — bus stop.
4 October 2024Most recent
£55,000
+0.9%over 2 years29 October 2021
£54,500
+18.5%1 June 2021
£46,000
+15.0%over 3 years16 March 2018
£40,000
+122.2%over 13 years11 June 2004
£18,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 3NU: £45,000 (2023–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BB11 3DT
Closest school
0.3 km
Burnley St Stephen's Church of England Voluntary Aided Primary School. 21 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.