Get started14 Constable Avenue is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Burnley (BB11 2PA). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 933 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows an E (score 46), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £130,000 sits 106.3% above the 2011 sale of £63,000. Last changed hands 15 years ago, in October 2011.
14 Constable Avenue sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2021
14 Constable Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£130,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£63,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 14 Constable Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£727
Street avg £1,018
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
15/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Creswick Avenue — bus stop.
14 October 2011Most recent
£63,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BB11 2PA: £125,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
BB11 2LG
Closest school
0.2 km
Rosewood Primary School. 21 schools nearby.