Get started76 Fell Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GP). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £272,000 sits 67.9% above the 2014 sale of £162,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 25.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in August 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 75 m² it's 24.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 44 EPCs).
76 Fell Road has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£272,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 11 years.
£162,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 11 years.
On co₂ emissions, 76 Fell Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,160
Street avg £2,252
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
15 August 2014Most recent
£162,000
+11.7%over 5 years6 July 2009
£145,000
-3.3%over 4 years17 December 2004
£150,000
+13.6%over 1 year24 October 2003
£132,000
+3.1%30 June 2003
£127,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GP: £325,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.