Get started122 Fell Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GP). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 is 32.1% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£274/sq ft) was about 71% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2019 for £218,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 74 m² it's 25.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 44 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
122 Fell Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 17 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 17 years.
On floor area, 122 Fell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,946
Street avg £2,230
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Percheron Place — bus stop.
29 November 2019Most recent
£218,000
+7.9%over 2 years15 December 2016
£202,000
+31.3%over 11 years1 July 2005
£153,800
+34.9%over 2 years28 August 2002
£113,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GP: £325,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BA13 2GJ
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Church of England Junior School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.