Get started27 Fell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GG). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £396,000 is 16.5% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£292/sq ft) was about 81.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £340,000 in March 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension refused in 2002.
Conservatory
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 24 years.
£340,000
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 24 years.
On years held, 27 Fell Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,148
Street avg £2,703
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
28 March 2024Most recent
£340,000
+55.6%over 10 years8 January 2014
£218,500
-2.9%8 January 2014
£225,000
-1.5%over 7 years27 July 2006
£228,500
+69.9%over 5 years18 August 2000
£134,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GG: £475,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BA13 2GG
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.