Get started18 Fell Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Westbury (BA13 2GG). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 52.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £365,000 in July 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 133 m² it's 23.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (108 m² median across 56 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 23 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 18 Fell Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,744
Street avg £2,710
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cleveland Way — bus stop.
20 July 2023Most recent
£365,000
+94.1%over 19 years13 February 2004
£188,000
+3.3%over 10 months14 April 2003
£182,000
+48.6%over 3 years29 February 2000
£122,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BA13 2GG: £475,000 (2025–2025).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BA13 2GG
Closest school
0.5 km
Westbury Leigh CofE Primary School. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.