Get started1 Priest Park Farm is a five-bedroom property in Chadwick End, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0BU). It has a recorded floor area of 216 m² (around 2325 sq ft). The latest certificate (November 2016) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include notable views. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£353/sq ft) was about 30.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £820,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
Certificate of lawful development for the proposed erection of a building 5m wide by 5.7 m long sited to the left hand side away from the rear of the home.
Latest sale on 1 Priest Park Farm was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£890,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£820,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 Priest Park Farm outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,796
Street avg £3,496
Floor Area
216 m²
Street avg 170 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Warwick Road — bus stop.
21 June 2021Most recent
£820,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0BU: £325,000 (2025–2015).
Star Cottage Warwick Road Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Jun 2025
The Shambles Warwick Road Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Feb 2020
2 Priest Park Farm Warwick Road Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Apr 2017
Tiverton House Warwick Road Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Jan 2013
New Star Cottage Warwick Road Chadwick End Solihull
Sold Jan 2009
Street avg 7.4 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
B93 0NW
Closest school
2.5 km
Lapworth CofE Primary School. 1 school nearby.