Get started1 Ken Trueman Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0FF). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1356 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (June 2017) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £655,000 is 12.9% above the 2020 sale price. At 126 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £580,000.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£655,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 3 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 3 years.
Floor Area for 1 Ken Trueman Grove runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,603
Street avg £4,932
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 83 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
16 November 2020Most recent
£580,000
+7.4%over 3 years23 June 2017
£539,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0FF: £363,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 7 years
B93 0FE
Closest school
0.7 km
St George and St Teresa Catholic Primary School. 6 schools nearby.