Get started1 Crabmill Close is a five-bedroom property in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0NW). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe and outbuildings. It has already been extended once and our model flags further extension potential, a sign of buyer flexibility.
It hasn't traded since July 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 13.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Crabmill Close has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Single storey front extension and roof alteration
1 Crabmill Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1996.
£330,000
Growth on file: 13.6% per year over 8 years.
2 July 2004Most recent
£330,000
+178.5%over 8 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension.
28 June 1996
£118,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0NW: £415,000 (2025–2022).
11 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
The Hamptons Apartment 9 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Feb 2023
The Hamptons Apartment 8 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Nov 2022
19 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Oct 2022
The Hamptons Apartment 5 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2022
B93 0FF
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.