Get startedThe Hamptons is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Knowle, Solihull, Solihull (B93 0NW). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2003-2006. At 93 m² this is the 4th smallest of 9 units on EPC record in The Hamptons, where floor areas span 11–112 m². Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£345/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2022 for £345,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The Hamptons's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£352,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 21 years.
£345,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 21 years.
On years held, The Hamptons runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,710
Street avg £6,618
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Dorridge Rail Station — railway station.
28 November 2022Most recent
£345,000
+19.4%over 14 years12 September 2008
£289,000
-9.7%over 7 months15 February 2008
£320,000
+18.5%over 5 years3 May 2002
£270,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B93 0NW: £450,000 (2025–2022).
11 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Mar 2025
The Hamptons Apartment 9 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Feb 2023
19 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Oct 2022
The Hamptons Apartment 5 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold Jun 2022
The Hamptons Apartment 1 10 Crabmill Close Knowle Solihull
Sold May 2022
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
B93 0LL
Closest school
0.2 km
Knowle Church of England Primary Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.