Get started10 Eastbury Drive is a semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8TL). It has a recorded floor area of 62 m² (around 667 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 1.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £284,000 sits 71.1% above the 2011 sale of £166,000. Last sold in June 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. At 62 m² it's 15.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (73 m² median across 45 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
10 Eastbury Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£284,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.8% per year over 8 years.
£166,000
Growth on file: 1.8% per year over 8 years.
Years Held for 10 Eastbury Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,677
Street avg £3,461
Floor Area
62 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.1 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
9 June 2011Most recent
£166,000
+15.7%over 8 years28 April 2003
£143,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8TL: £360,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
Closest school
0.2 km
Olton Primary School. 36 schools nearby.