Get started7 Evenlode Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Solihull (B92 8EW). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £310,000 sits 56.6% above the 2016 sale of £198,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 17.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 10 years since the last transfer (January 2016). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Oct 2025
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£310,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 15 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 15 years.
On floor area, 7 Evenlode Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,250
Street avg £1,631
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.7 km
Olton Rail Station — railway station.
22 January 2016Most recent
£198,000
+12.5%over 8 years8 June 2007
£176,000
+31.3%over 4 years15 May 2003
£134,000
+88.7%over 2 years16 February 2001
£71,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 8EW: £260,000 (2022–2007).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
B92 8DB
Closest school
0.4 km
Lyndon School. 33 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.