Get started4 Hampton Gate is a four-bedroom detached house in Barston, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0JF). It has a recorded floor area of 220 m² (around 2368 sq ft). The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Main heating runs on lpg.
Last changed hands 8 years ago, in May 2018. Today's modelled estimate of £888,000 is 21.6% above the 2018 sale price.
£888,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£729,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Hampton Gate is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£3,318
Street avg £3,609
Floor Area
220 m²
Street avg 239 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.4 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
11 May 2018Most recent
£729,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0JF: £810,000 (2020–2018).
5 Hampton Gate Friday Lane Barston Solihull
Sold Jul 2020
6 Hampton Gate Friday Lane Barston Solihull
Sold Sept 2019
7 Hampton Gate Friday Lane Barston Solihull
Sold May 2019
2 Hampton Gate Friday Lane Barston Solihull
Sold Apr 2019
3 Hampton Gate Friday Lane Barston Solihull
Sold Dec 2018
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 8 years
B92 0PZ
Closest school
2.2 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 4 schools nearby.