Get startedWoodfield is a property in Catherine-De-Barnes, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0DF).
Sale prices here have outpaced Solihull HPI: 4.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last sold in December 2016, so it's been off the market for around 9 years.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Woodfield has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£670,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 16 years.
9 December 2016Most recent
£670,000
+39.6%over 5 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.5 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
14 July 2011
£480,000
+52.4%over 10 years3 April 2001
£315,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0DF: £377,000 (2024–2018).
14 Bickenhill Lane Catherine De Barnes Solihull
Sold Oct 2024
12 Bickenhill Lane Catherine De Barnes Solihull
Sold Oct 2022
18 Bickenhill Lane Catherine De Barnes Solihull
Sold May 2019
The Willows Bickenhill Lane Catherine De Barnes Solihull
Sold Jun 2018
4 Bickenhill Lane Catherine De Barnes Solihull
Sold Feb 2018
B92 0BY
Closest school
1.9 km
Tudor Grange Primary Academy Yew Tree. 6 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.