Get started6 Belle Vue Terrace is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Hampton-In-Arden, Solihull, Solihull (B92 0AR). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2016) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, lighting went from Very Poor to Poor and main heating went from Average to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
It hasn't traded since August 2010, a hold of 16 years that's notably long for the area. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 sits 66.9% above the 2010 sale of £178,500. At 74 m² it's 26.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (100 m² median across 16 EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2014.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Erect a single replacement car garage with a pitch roof.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£178,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Belle Vue Terrace is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,412
Street avg £3,680
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 113 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.6 km
Hampton-in-Arden Rail Station — railway station.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 August 2010Most recent
£178,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B92 0AR: £412,000 (2023–2021).
3 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Nov 2023
7 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Sept 2023
22 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
1a Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
28 Belle Vue Terrace Hampton In Arden Solihull
Sold Jun 2021
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
B92 0DE
Closest school
0.3 km
George Fentham Endowed School. 1 school nearby.