Get started32 Brambling is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tamworth (B77 5PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£315/sq ft) was about 91.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £199,950 in October 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 59 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 33 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£214,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 21 years.
£199,950
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 32 Brambling runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,389
Street avg £2,206
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
Butterfly Walk — bus stop.
25 October 2024Most recent
£199,950
+23.0%over 6 years17 August 2018
£162,500
+41.3%over 5 years19 October 2012
£115,000
+29.2%over 9 years1 August 2003
£89,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5PQ: £235,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
B77 5JG
Closest school
0.4 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.