Get started43 Blackberry Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5GJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2018) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
At 83 m² it's 22.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (68 m² median across 60 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £179,000 is 24.3% above the 2022 sale price. Last sale on file: £144,000 in June 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
43 Blackberry Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£144,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
43 Blackberry Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,735
Street avg £1,783
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 73 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Crowden Road — bus stop.
10 June 2022Most recent
£144,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5GJ: £130,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 1.2 t/year
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 4 years
B77 5FN
Closest school
0.7 km
Heathfields Infant Academy. 17 schools nearby.