Get started7 Meander Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5FT). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2016) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from March 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (58 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sale prices here have lagged Tamworth HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £299,000 sits 51% above the 2016 sale of £198,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 18.2% below the postcode norm. On the market in August 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2026
7 Meander Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£299,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 10 years.
£198,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 10 years.
On co₂ emissions, 7 Meander Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,784
Street avg £2,240
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ninian Park — bus stop.
15 August 2016Most recent
£198,000
-5.7%over 9 years25 August 2006
£210,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5FT: £155,000 (2025–2024).
Amber Court Flat 2 5 Meander Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold Sept 2025
Elan Court Flat 1 3 Meander Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold Oct 2024
6 Meander Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold Jun 2024
Amber Court Flat 1 5 Meander Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold Nov 2023
Amber Court Flat 5 5 Meander Close Wilnecote Tamworth
Sold May 2023
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
B77 5AS
Closest school
0.6 km
Dosthill Primary School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.