Get started10 Bronze Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5FR). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2012) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 1.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 37.3% above the 2019 sale price. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (64 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £225,000 in August 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
10 Bronze Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Oct 2022
10 Bronze Court has an approved extension on the planning record.
Latest sale on 10 Bronze Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.9% per year over 13 years.
£225,000
Growth on file: 1.9% per year over 13 years.
Floor Area for 10 Bronze Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,163
Street avg £2,091
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Vanguard — bus stop.
Conservatory for relaxation purposes on side of house into garden
21 August 2019Most recent
£225,000
+9.8%over 2 years12 June 2017
£205,000
+12.0%over 6 years3 December 2010
£183,000
+2.8%over 4 years30 November 2006
£177,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5FR: £162,500 (2023–2017).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 1.9 t/year
B77 5AS
Closest school
0.7 km
The Wilnecote School. 16 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.