Get started16 Boulder Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 74 m² (around 797 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2020) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have lagged Tamworth HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £266,000 sits 59.3% above the 2015 sale of £167,000. Last sold in August 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years. At 74 m² it's 19.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (92 m² median across 26 EPCs).
16 Boulder Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£266,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 7 years.
£167,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 7 years.
16 Boulder Close is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,257
Street avg £2,289
Floor Area
74 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Magnus — bus stop.
7 August 2015Most recent
£167,000
-4.6%over 7 years29 February 2008
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5FQ: £255,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
B77 5LH
Closest school
0.5 km
The Wilnecote School. 18 schools nearby.