Get started12 Boulder Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5FQ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 898 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £263,000 is 31.5% above the 2017 sale price. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2010. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in November 2017, so it's been off the market for around 8 years.
12 Boulder Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Jun 2019
12 Boulder Close has an approved extension on the planning record.
12 Boulder Close saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£263,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 10 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 10 years.
12 Boulder Close is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,398
Street avg £2,283
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Magnus — bus stop.
Conservatory
27 November 2017Most recent
£200,000
+26.6%over 7 years21 April 2010
£157,950
-14.6%over 2 years11 January 2008
£185,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5FQ: £255,000 (2025–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.4 t/year
B77 5LH
Closest school
0.5 km
The Wilnecote School. 18 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.