Get started3 Ash Tree Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Wilnecote, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 5DP). It has a recorded floor area of 133 m² (around 1432 sq ft). The latest certificate (July 2020) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £420,000 is 16.7% above the 2021 sale price. Most recent transfer: July 2021 at £360,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£420,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Ash Tree Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,707
Street avg £2,787
Floor Area
133 m²
Street avg 119 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Bakers Walk — bus stop.
26 July 2021Most recent
£360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 5DP: £357,000 (2024–2021).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
B77 5AS
Closest school
0.5 km
Wilnecote Junior Academy. 23 schools nearby.