Get started5 Brancaster Close is a property in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3QD). It has council tax band E.
It hasn't traded since March 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£106,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 3 years.
3 March 2000Most recent
£106,000
+14.6%over 2 yearsCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodhouse Lane — bus stop.
15 August 1997
£92,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3QD: £375,000 (2024–2021).
B77 3AX
Closest school
0.4 km
Florendine Primary School. 24 schools nearby.