Get started20 Angelica is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Amington, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 3JZ). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 787 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from December 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 sits 60.9% above the 2014 sale of £147,950. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£188/sq ft) was about 30.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 12 years since the last transfer (April 2014).
20 Angelica's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2020
20 Angelica has an approved extension on the planning record.
20 Angelica saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.8% per year over 8 years.
£147,950
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 8 years.
Floor Area for 20 Angelica lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,024
Street avg £2,149
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Canning Road — bus stop.
Proposed conservatory
11 April 2014Most recent
£147,950
+4.9%over 2 years21 March 2012
£141,000
+1.4%over 5 years31 May 2006
£139,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 3JZ: £247,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
B77 3EL
Closest school
0.4 km
The Woodlands Community Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.