Get started3 Felstead Close is a three-bedroom property in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1QD). It has council tax band C. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
It hasn't traded since March 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 0.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£179,000
Growth on file: 0.8% per year over 2 years.
28 March 2008Most recent
£179,000
+1.4%over 1 yearCrime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ascot Drive — bus stop.
7 July 2006
£176,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1QD: £290,000 (2024–2020).
B77 1HR
Closest school
0.4 km
Dosthill Primary School. 13 schools nearby.