Get started2 Felstead Close is a three-bedroom detached house in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1QD). It has a recorded floor area of 97 m² (around 1044 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2015) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from November 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £361,000 is 22.4% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£283/sq ft) was about 56.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £295,000 in May 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Nov 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£361,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 23 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 23 years.
Years Held for 2 Felstead Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,041
Street avg £2,488
Floor Area
97 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Ascot Drive — bus stop.
19 May 2021Most recent
£295,000
+22.9%over 4 years30 June 2016
£240,000
+12.8%over 9 years29 June 2007
£212,800
+128.9%over 9 years29 May 1998
£92,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1QD: £282,000 (2024–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
B77 1GL
Closest school
0.4 km
Dosthill Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.