Get started1 Roach is a property in Dosthill, Tamworth, Tamworth (B77 1LN). It has council tax band D.
It hasn't traded since January 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 31.5% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
1 Roach changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£89,450
Growth on file: 31.5% per year over 1 year.
9 January 1998Most recent
£89,450
+31.5%over 8 monthsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Blackwood Road — bus stop.
2 May 1997
£68,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1LN: £270,000 (2025–2024).
B77 1DP
Closest school
0.7 km
Dosthill Primary School. 18 schools nearby.