Get started9 Campion Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tamworth (B77 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 30.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£280/sq ft) was about 135.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
9 Campion Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Apr 2024
9 Campion Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
9 Campion Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,017
Street avg £2,440
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Campion Drive — bus stop.
28 June 2018Most recent
£175,000
+23.2%over 3 years31 July 2014
£142,000
+18.4%over 10 years6 January 2004
£119,950
+52.8%over 2 years3 August 2001
£78,500
+33.2%over 3 years31 October 1997
£58,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1BD: £179,950 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year
B77 1BG
Closest school
0.6 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.