Get started3 Campion Drive is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tamworth (B77 1BD). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 620 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Tamworth HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £188,000 sits 52.8% above the 2015 sale of £123,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£198/sq ft) was about 20.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
3 Campion Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Jul 2020
3 Campion Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£188,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 20 years.
£123,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 20 years.
On price per m², 3 Campion Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,134
Street avg £2,566
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
4/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Campion Drive — bus stop.
18 December 2015Most recent
£123,000
+2.5%over 9 years24 February 2006
£119,950
+91.9%over 3 years22 April 2002
£62,500
+23.8%over 4 years30 January 1998
£50,500
+1.1%over 2 years28 July 1995
£49,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in B77 1BD: £179,950 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
B77 1HS
Closest school
0.6 km
William MacGregor Primary School. 31 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.