Get started16 Barrington Road is a property in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 9ER). It has council tax band B.
Held since April 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 13.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
16 Barrington Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1998.
£137,000
Growth on file: 13.7% per year over 7 years.
25 April 2005Most recent
£137,000
+153.7%over 7 yearsCrime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hillview Road — bus stop.
27 January 1998
£54,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 9ER: £230,000 (2023–2021).
28 Barrington Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
11 Barrington Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Apr 2023
44 Barrington Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Jan 2022
34 Barrington Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Sept 2021
2 Barrington Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Aug 2021
Closest school
0.2 km
Holywell Primary and Nursery School. 14 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.