Get started11 Greenhurst Drive is a five-bedroom detached house in Barnt Green, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 8GH). It has a recorded floor area of 304 m² (around 3273 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band H. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £1,086,000 is 25% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£266/sq ft) was about 19.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 304 m² the property is well over the postcode median (157 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 86% of similar EPCs). On the market in May 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
11 Greenhurst Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Oct 2019
11 Greenhurst Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,086,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 17 years.
£869,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 17 years.
EPC Rating for 11 Greenhurst Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,858
Street avg £2,699
Floor Area
304 m²
Street avg 291 m²
Habitable Rooms
10 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Hollyfield Drive — bus stop.
5 May 2016Most recent
£869,000
-0.7%over 9 years5 April 2007
£875,000
+86.2%over 6 years6 September 2000
£470,000
+8.0%over 1 year12 April 1999
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 8GH: £395,000 (2022–2017).
Malvern Grange Flat 3 Greenhurst Drive Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Jul 2022
Malvern Grange Flat 7 Greenhurst Drive Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Mar 2022
10 Greenhurst Drive Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Aug 2021
Malvern Grange Flat 9 Greenhurst Drive Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Aug 2017
Malvern Grange Flat 4 Greenhurst Drive Barnt Green Birmingham
Sold Oct 2014
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 9.9 t/year
B45 8PS
Closest school
0.7 km
Lickey Hills Primary School and Nursery. 7 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.