Get started130 Holly Hill Road is a three-bedroom property in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0EP). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since June 2008, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
130 Holly Hill Road changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£119,950
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 6 years.
20 June 2008Most recent
£119,950
2 May 2008
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Windmill Avenue — bus stop.
£120,000
+37.9%over 5 years20 September 2002
£87,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0EP: £102,000 (2025–2014).
122 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
128 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
166 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Sept 2021
124 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Apr 2015
134 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Dec 2014
B45 0LW
Closest school
0.5 km
Forestdale Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.