Get started124 Holly Hill Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2012) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 9.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 sits 87% above the 2015 sale of £100,000. At 77 m² the property is well over the postcode median (53 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 70% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 11 years ago, in April 2015.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Apr 2022
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2001.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.4% per year over 14 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: 9.4% per year over 14 years.
On epc rating, 124 Holly Hill Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,299
Street avg £1,893
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Windmill Avenue — bus stop.
10 April 2015Most recent
£100,000
-16.0%over 8 years5 July 2006
£119,000
+310.3%over 5 years29 June 2001
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0EP: £102,000 (2025–2013).
122 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
128 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
166 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Sept 2021
134 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Dec 2014
178 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Dec 2013
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
B45 0JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Forestdale Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.