Get started134 Holly Hill Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rednal, Birmingham, Birmingham (B45 0EP). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2012) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from June 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Birmingham HPI: 3.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £186,000 sits 82.4% above the 2014 sale of £102,000. At 75 m² the property is well over the postcode median (53 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On the market in December 2014 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
134 Holly Hill Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Jun 2022
134 Holly Hill Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£186,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.8% per year over 13 years.
£102,000
Growth on file: 3.8% per year over 13 years.
134 Holly Hill Road outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,360
Street avg £1,880
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 64 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.4 km
Windmill Avenue — bus stop.
15 December 2014Most recent
£102,000
-12.4%over 8 years28 February 2006
£116,500
+41.2%over 2 years25 April 2003
£82,500
+32.0%over 1 year7 December 2001
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in B45 0EP: £100,000 (2025–2013).
122 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
128 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Oct 2025
166 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Sept 2021
124 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Apr 2015
178 Holly Hill Road Rubery Rednal Birmingham
Sold Dec 2013
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
B45 0JE
Closest school
0.5 km
Forestdale Primary School. 26 schools nearby.
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.