Get started38 Dawley is a property in Welwyn Garden City (AL7 1DZ). It has council tax band C.
Untraded for 21 years, with the last transfer in August 2005. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 12.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
38 Dawley has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£168,300
Growth on file: 12.8% per year over 6 years.
31 August 2005Most recent
£168,300
+112.9%over 6 yearsCrime
5/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Shops — bus stop.
21 May 1999
£79,040
Median price across the last 5 sales in AL7 1DZ: £310,000 (2023–2022).
Closest school
0.6 km
Waterside Academy. 19 schools nearby.