Get started5 Centurion Walk is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NY). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 35.1% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£189/sq ft) was about 35.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 12 years since the last transfer (September 2014). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Centurion Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 May 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 15 years.
£114,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 15 years.
5 Centurion Walk outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,036
Street avg £2,028
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Market Weighton Sancton Rd — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

1 September 2014Most recent
£114,000
-0.9%over 8 years12 May 2006
£115,000
+134.9%over 4 years25 September 2001
£48,950
+16.3%over 2 years12 March 1999
£42,100
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NY: £130,000 (2024–2013).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
YO43 3BB
Closest school
0.4 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic voluntary academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.