Get started7 All Saints Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (November 2022) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since August 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 81). Main heating runs on electricity. At 51 m² this is the 30th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in November 1998. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 sits 216.4% above the 1998 sale of £33,188. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£60/sq ft) was about 36.8% below the postcode norm. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
7 All Saints Court's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (1998).
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£33,188
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 7 All Saints Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£651
Street avg £971
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
30 November 1998Most recent
£33,188
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NT: £57,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
YO43 3EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB