Get started4 All Saints Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in March 2010 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good and main heating went from Poor to Average. Main heating runs on electricity. At 68 m² this is the 41st smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £120,000 sits 71.4% above the 2023 sale of £70,000. At 68 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £70,000 in April 2023. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
4 All Saints Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£120,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 21 years.
£70,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 21 years.
On co₂ emissions, 4 All Saints Court runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,029
Street avg £953
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
21 April 2023Most recent
£70,000
+7.7%over 5 years10 April 2018
£65,000
-19.8%over 4 years18 November 2013
£81,000
-4.7%over 2 years10 December 2010
£85,000
-10.5%over 3 years15 June 2007
£95,000
+123.5%over 5 years13 February 2002
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NT: £57,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
YO43 3EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.