Get started8 All Saints Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 11th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2012) shows a C (score 80), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from August 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged York HPI: -2.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £99,000 sits 125% above the 2022 sale of £44,000. Sold May 2022 for £44,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
8 All Saints Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Aug 2022
8 All Saints Court saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£99,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -2.8% per year over 8 years.
£44,000
Growth on file: -2.8% per year over 8 years.
8 All Saints Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,023
Street avg £953
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

20 May 2022Most recent
£44,000
-20.0%over 5 years5 January 2017
£55,000
8 July 2014
£55,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NT: £57,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
YO43 3EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.