Get started2 All Saints Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 40 m² (around 431 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 40 m² this is the 4th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2023) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have lagged York HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £98,000 sits 71.9% above the 2023 sale of £57,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£132/sq ft) was about 42.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold October 2023 for £57,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
2 All Saints Court has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£98,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 19 years.
£57,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 19 years.
2 All Saints Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,425
Street avg £934
Floor Area
40 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

13 October 2023Most recent
£57,000
+5.6%over 5 years20 March 2018
£54,000
+8.0%over 5 years13 July 2012
£50,000
18 August 2010
£50,000
-22.5%over 5 years26 November 2004
£64,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NT: £57,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
YO43 3EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.