Get started48 All Saints Court is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 646 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 60 m² this is the 36th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £115,000 sits 121.2% above the 2021 sale of £52,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£81/sq ft) was about 15.6% below the postcode norm. At 60 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 43 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £52,000 in May 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
48 All Saints Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Sept 2023
48 All Saints Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£115,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.0% per year over 24 years.
£52,000
Growth on file: 1.0% per year over 24 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 48 All Saints Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£867
Street avg £960
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

7 May 2021Most recent
£52,000
-28.3%over 6 years9 June 2014
£72,500
-8.8%over 9 years26 May 2005
£79,500
+96.3%over 8 years26 November 1996
£40,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NT: £57,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
YO43 3EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.