Get started39 All Saints Court is a one-bedroom detached house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3NT). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 11th smallest of 44 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 36–69 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 44 units on file. The latest certificate (February 2017) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £96,000 sits 68.4% above the 2017 sale of £57,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£123/sq ft) was about 28.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in October 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
39 All Saints Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£96,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 19 years.
£57,000
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 19 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 39 All Saints Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,326
Street avg £938
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 49 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton High St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

6 October 2017Most recent
£57,000
+54.1%over 18 years27 August 1999
£37,000
-2.6%over 11 months11 September 1998
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3NT: £57,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
YO43 3EE
Closest school
0.5 km
Mount Pleasant Church of England Voluntary Controlled Junior School. 4 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Very low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.