Get started2 Lambert Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Market Weighton, York, York (YO43 3BE). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 642 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced York HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 is 31.8% above the 2015 sale price. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in May 2015. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2 Lambert Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 20 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
On epc rating, 2 Lambert Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,846
Street avg £2,302
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 60 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Market Weighton Sancton Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

29 May 2015Most recent
£110,000
-12.0%over 7 years2 November 2007
£124,995
+85.2%over 5 years9 August 2002
£67,500
+75.3%over 2 years28 February 2000
£38,500
+5.5%over 1 year31 July 1998
£36,500
-8.8%26 June 1998
£40,000
+3.9%over 3 years10 February 1995
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO43 3BE: £135,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.6 t/year
YO43 3GN
Closest school
0.3 km
St Mary's Catholic Primary School - a Catholic voluntary academy. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.