Get started3 Cleveland Gardens is a detached house in Stockton On The Forest, York, York (YO32 9WE). It has a recorded floor area of 306 m² (around 3294 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (October 2015) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). The latest certificate is from October 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since June 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £1,035,000 sits 59.2% above the 2005 sale of £650,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£197/sq ft) was about 28.5% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
3 Cleveland Gardens's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Oct 2025
Extension: Side and rear of property
Single storey pitched roof extensions to side and rear and extension to garage to form store room
3 Cleveland Gardens valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£1,035,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£650,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stockton Primary School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
42.7dB

27 June 2005Most recent
£650,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in YO32 9WE: £315,000 (2022–1999).
Closest school
0.2 km
Stockton-on-the-Forest Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell